Plaintive cuckoo adult: Gray head, neck and thorax contrasting with upper body, dark brown and reddish brown under thorax and abdomen. The upper part of the tail is pale black with many narrow white stripes. Females usually have reddish-brown upper body feathers and pale green undersides with full body stripes. The tail has distinctive thick stripes. Young birds: similar to the plumage of the female. But paler and with white spots on the occipital.
These birds are easy to spot as they are all black and blue-black. The top of the head has thick feathers like a hat, the tail has 2 long strands like a flag, so it is called a flag-tailed rowing bird. They mainly eat insects. They are especially good at hunting in the air. They often nest on tall tree branches, lay 3-4 eggs, nests are made of dry grass fibers and rotting leaves.
This species Coucal can be easily recognized by its body color. Wings and back reddish brown. Blue tail, black belly, dark blue chest and neck, red eyes. Strong beak for tearing prey. As a raptor they eat mice, snakes, eggs and small birds, their habitats are dense forests, rivers, rice fields, forest edges, reed grass...
This chipmunk sound The clear sound of the chipmunk we treated reduces noise. Suitable for trapping squirrels and luring them into the trap area. Good luck.
Female mallard duck Its size is 40 cm, is a small duck, long legs and looks like a mallard. Males and females are similar. The lower body is reddish brown, the head and occipitals are dark brown. Juveniles are lighter in color. When flying relatively slowly, the head is lower than the body, the hind legs are short, the wings are wide and bulbous.
Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.
Red collared dove, cuckoo Belongs to the cuckoo family, has a smaller body size than the cuckoo Easy to identify with its red-gray-red body. There is a black border around the neck. They live in flocks, eating nuts, fruits, and grains. They nest on branches and leaves near open fields or grasslands to feed, they lay 2 eggs twice a year.
This species Green pigeon belongs to the cuckoo family. Easily identifiable with green hindquarters, green wings with brown and white borders. Light blue belly Red legs, silvery white beak. Red-necked They are fruit and seed-eating birds. Lives in the forest on high branches, lays 2-6 eggs, lives in herds, herds.
Mountain imperial pigeon belongs to the pigeon family. But having a larger body size Their call is like that of a pigeon. Easily recognizable, brown back, white belly and tail. Red legs, red bill, brown wings. This bird is found at an altitude of about 1100m, lives on high trees in the jungle.. They are birds, eat fruits and eat animals.
Spotted dove has a body size of 30 cm. Has a black neck with white dots. The feathers on the outside of the tail are white streaks that show up when flying. (Especially when flying to the ground) When startled, fly up and hear the flapping of wings very clearly. Usually forages on the ground Goes alone, in pairs or in groups. Young birds have a duller gray color. They feed mainly on crops such as rice, grass, corn kernels, beans, millet... They nest on low-leaved branches that are not too tall. The nest is simply formed from dry grass, laying 2 eggs twice a year.
Zebra dove Body Size 22 cm, very similar to the shape of a cuckoo But smaller and grayer on the upper part With black border on the neck No vertical bars Neck and hips are black and white . This bird often nests on branches with few leaves, shade, enough light to nest, lays 3-4 eggs twice a year, can eat both plants and animals. Such as hay, rice, peanut seeds and weeds... and some animals like... earthworms, crickets, grasshoppers, worms... and some small invertebrates.
Yellow mongoose can be easily identified by its brown color, small black dots scattered all over the body. The large ones weigh from 0.4 - 1.2kg, the habitat is dense grasslands, shrubs, dense forests with many trees. They live in clay burrows like mice. Food contains both plants and animals. Like cassava tubers, potatoes, cassava, corn ... and small insects.
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.
Common moorhen Belonging to the waterfowl family, the body is 33cm in size, weighing from 0.4 - 0.6kg for an adult bird. Identification: White stripes on the hips and white under the tail. Swim along the water's edge in search of food. The chicks will be darker brown. Habitat: Freshwater wetlands such as swamps, lakes, grasslands, and rice fields. This bird usually nests in grasslands, bushes, dense reeds… they can lay 4-13 eggs. This bird usually lives in flocks with up to 12 individuals.
Ruddy breasted crake belongs to the waterfowl family, body size 27 cm, weight 0.3-0.5 kg, easily identifiable by body color: reddish brown, red eyes, red legs with black stripes below breast. They live in swamps, fields, ponds, lakes, rivers and streams... They lay 3 - 6 eggs, live in pairs during the mating season. This bird is very sensitive to sound, as long as it hears the call in the area where they live, it will immediately find it.
Slaty breasted rail is a medium-sized ground-dwelling waterfowl. Head drooping and upper body with thin white stripes, gray chest, young birds are grayer with light brown chest and upper body faintly streaked. . Habitat: wetlands, mangroves and rice fields. They nest in the grass, lay 3-8 eggs, found at an altitude of about 1,200 m Food: It eats small invertebrates such as earthworms, crickets, ant eggs... Also eats fish , shrimp, frogs...
Watercock bird, copper chicken with body size 43cm, weight 0.3kg - 0.6kg, upright body. When flying, the neck and legs are extended. Male: Light black plumage with yellow bill, red base of bill, red legs. Females: Brown with darker stripes. Yellow or Blue Legs Mine is yellow When they fly, the whole body is brown, except for the striped back and white forelegs. Distribution: Northeast, Central and South, Central and South. The height of the distribution can be up to 1,100 m.
Body size of Eurasian golden oriole is 28 cm., Generally yellow A black band extending from eye to beak area. Pink bill, bluish gray legs, black wings and tail. The female's plumage is green with many thin black stripes, Singing: Sounds like a flute Status: quite common. Settlements can reach an altitude of about 1,500 meters. Coast: Secondary hedges, uplands, mangroves, coastal scrub and other forested areas.
Chestnut headed bee-eater Measuring 20 cm, it is easily recognized by its gray crest on its back and yellow tip under its tail. There are no yellow spots on the cheeks, the lower part of the tail is pale yellowish gray. Distribution: all over the country. Status: They live and nest everywhere. Large numbers are usually found when they feed in large herds during the mating season. Villages, plantations, scrublands and forest edges can reach heights of 1,400 meters.
White rumped shama are loved by many people because of their beauty and elegance. In addition, they have a beautiful song that makes many people fall in love with this bird. Bird food is not too demanding. Even inexperienced people can keep this bird.
Coppersmith barbet is a bird of the cuckoo family, but this bird only lives in dense forests and where there are many dense green trees. They are often concentrated in tall trees, with many forest fruits, delicious and sweet. Coppersmith barbet nest in decaying tree trunks, which they use to break open tree trunks to make nests, or nest in abandoned woodpecker nests.
Bats are nocturnal animals and have a very good ability to fly in the air, they eat mainly zooplankton such as flies, mosquitoes, cows... There are also some species of bats also eat fruit. But most cashew bats have very picky vision and can't see things clearly. However, they can fly in the dark and hunt skillfully thanks to their hearing and acoustics.
Yellow bittern juvenile is also known as stork gong, stork ma and in some places called stork stork. With a fairly small body and with fiery red fur or some are reddish brown and mixed with a little gray. This bird usually lives in fields where insects and shrimp live. They often nest on reeds, reeds, pineapple thorn bushes.... Laying about 4-6 eggs. Eggs are white and egg whites are usually pale green and very fishy.
Are you looking for the sound of Junglefowl to return to the jungle fowl or to trap wild fowl? Well if you are looking for the Junglefowl mp3 file, please download this file to try it out, this file has been processed to remove noise and play it to hear the sound is very realistic and easy to fool the chickens, wish you be successful.
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.
Are you looking for a Jungle bush quail bird sound file to beat forest birds? If yes, then download this file to try it out because this file is stripped of noise and processed with the most realistic sound very similar to the sound of a quail in the wild.
The file is processed to remove noise suitable for training the national birds to practice and practice their voices, in addition, it can be used to effectively activate the national bird.