Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.
Red collared dove, cuckoo Belongs to the cuckoo family, has a smaller body size than the cuckoo Easy to identify with its red-gray-red body. There is a black border around the neck. They live in flocks, eating nuts, fruits, and grains. They nest on branches and leaves near open fields or grasslands to feed, they lay 2 eggs twice a year.
Chestnut headed bee-eater Measuring 20 cm, it is easily recognized by its gray crest on its back and yellow tip under its tail. There are no yellow spots on the cheeks, the lower part of the tail is pale yellowish gray. Distribution: all over the country. Status: They live and nest everywhere. Large numbers are usually found when they feed in large herds during the mating season. Villages, plantations, scrublands and forest edges can reach heights of 1,400 meters.
This chipmunk sound The clear sound of the chipmunk we treated reduces noise. Suitable for trapping squirrels and luring them into the trap area. Good luck.
Watercock bird, copper chicken with body size 43cm, weight 0.3kg - 0.6kg, upright body. When flying, the neck and legs are extended. Male: Light black plumage with yellow bill, red base of bill, red legs. Females: Brown with darker stripes. Yellow or Blue Legs Mine is yellow When they fly, the whole body is brown, except for the striped back and white forelegs. Distribution: Northeast, Central and South, Central and South. The height of the distribution can be up to 1,100 m.
Spotted dove has a body size of 30 cm. Has a black neck with white dots. The feathers on the outside of the tail are white streaks that show up when flying. (Especially when flying to the ground) When startled, fly up and hear the flapping of wings very clearly. Usually forages on the ground Goes alone, in pairs or in groups. Young birds have a duller gray color. They feed mainly on crops such as rice, grass, corn kernels, beans, millet... They nest on low-leaved branches that are not too tall. The nest is simply formed from dry grass, laying 2 eggs twice a year.
Yellow bittern juvenile is also known as stork gong, stork ma and in some places called stork stork. With a fairly small body and with fiery red fur or some are reddish brown and mixed with a little gray. This bird usually lives in fields where insects and shrimp live. They often nest on reeds, reeds, pineapple thorn bushes.... Laying about 4-6 eggs. Eggs are white and egg whites are usually pale green and very fishy.
Bats are nocturnal animals and have a very good ability to fly in the air, they eat mainly zooplankton such as flies, mosquitoes, cows... There are also some species of bats also eat fruit. But most cashew bats have very picky vision and can't see things clearly. However, they can fly in the dark and hunt skillfully thanks to their hearing and acoustics.
The file is processed to remove noise suitable for training the national birds to practice and practice their voices, in addition, it can be used to effectively activate the national bird.