This species Green pigeon belongs to the cuckoo family. Easily identifiable with green hindquarters, green wings with brown and white borders. Light blue belly Red legs, silvery white beak. Red-necked They are fruit and seed-eating birds. Lives in the forest on high branches, lays 2-6 eggs, lives in herds, herds.
White rumped shama are loved by many people because of their beauty and elegance. In addition, they have a beautiful song that makes many people fall in love with this bird. Bird food is not too demanding. Even inexperienced people can keep this bird.
Body size of Eurasian golden oriole is 28 cm., Generally yellow A black band extending from eye to beak area. Pink bill, bluish gray legs, black wings and tail. The female's plumage is green with many thin black stripes, Singing: Sounds like a flute Status: quite common. Settlements can reach an altitude of about 1,500 meters. Coast: Secondary hedges, uplands, mangroves, coastal scrub and other forested areas.
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.
Coppersmith barbet is a bird of the cuckoo family, but this bird only lives in dense forests and where there are many dense green trees. They are often concentrated in tall trees, with many forest fruits, delicious and sweet. Coppersmith barbet nest in decaying tree trunks, which they use to break open tree trunks to make nests, or nest in abandoned woodpecker nests.
Are you looking for the sound of Junglefowl to return to the jungle fowl or to trap wild fowl? Well if you are looking for the Junglefowl mp3 file, please download this file to try it out, this file has been processed to remove noise and play it to hear the sound is very realistic and easy to fool the chickens, wish you be successful.
Zebra dove Body Size 22 cm, very similar to the shape of a cuckoo But smaller and grayer on the upper part With black border on the neck No vertical bars Neck and hips are black and white . This bird often nests on branches with few leaves, shade, enough light to nest, lays 3-4 eggs twice a year, can eat both plants and animals. Such as hay, rice, peanut seeds and weeds... and some animals like... earthworms, crickets, grasshoppers, worms... and some small invertebrates.
Plaintive cuckoo adult: Gray head, neck and thorax contrasting with upper body, dark brown and reddish brown under thorax and abdomen. The upper part of the tail is pale black with many narrow white stripes. Females usually have reddish-brown upper body feathers and pale green undersides with full body stripes. The tail has distinctive thick stripes. Young birds: similar to the plumage of the female. But paler and with white spots on the occipital.
Red collared dove, cuckoo Belongs to the cuckoo family, has a smaller body size than the cuckoo Easy to identify with its red-gray-red body. There is a black border around the neck. They live in flocks, eating nuts, fruits, and grains. They nest on branches and leaves near open fields or grasslands to feed, they lay 2 eggs twice a year.
Common moorhen Belonging to the waterfowl family, the body is 33cm in size, weighing from 0.4 - 0.6kg for an adult bird. Identification: White stripes on the hips and white under the tail. Swim along the water's edge in search of food. The chicks will be darker brown. Habitat: Freshwater wetlands such as swamps, lakes, grasslands, and rice fields. This bird usually nests in grasslands, bushes, dense reeds… they can lay 4-13 eggs. This bird usually lives in flocks with up to 12 individuals.
Bats are nocturnal animals and have a very good ability to fly in the air, they eat mainly zooplankton such as flies, mosquitoes, cows... There are also some species of bats also eat fruit. But most cashew bats have very picky vision and can't see things clearly. However, they can fly in the dark and hunt skillfully thanks to their hearing and acoustics.