Zebra dove Body Size 22 cm, very similar to the shape of a cuckoo But smaller and grayer on the upper part With black border on the neck No vertical bars Neck and hips are black and white . This bird often nests on branches with few leaves, shade, enough light to nest, lays 3-4 eggs twice a year, can eat both plants and animals. Such as hay, rice, peanut seeds and weeds... and some animals like... earthworms, crickets, grasshoppers, worms... and some small invertebrates.
Ruddy breasted crake belongs to the waterfowl family, body size 27 cm, weight 0.3-0.5 kg, easily identifiable by body color: reddish brown, red eyes, red legs with black stripes below breast. They live in swamps, fields, ponds, lakes, rivers and streams... They lay 3 - 6 eggs, live in pairs during the mating season. This bird is very sensitive to sound, as long as it hears the call in the area where they live, it will immediately find it.
White rumped shama are loved by many people because of their beauty and elegance. In addition, they have a beautiful song that makes many people fall in love with this bird. Bird food is not too demanding. Even inexperienced people can keep this bird.
Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.
Watercock bird, copper chicken with body size 43cm, weight 0.3kg - 0.6kg, upright body. When flying, the neck and legs are extended. Male: Light black plumage with yellow bill, red base of bill, red legs. Females: Brown with darker stripes. Yellow or Blue Legs Mine is yellow When they fly, the whole body is brown, except for the striped back and white forelegs. Distribution: Northeast, Central and South, Central and South. The height of the distribution can be up to 1,100 m.
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.
Are you looking for the sound of Junglefowl to return to the jungle fowl or to trap wild fowl? Well if you are looking for the Junglefowl mp3 file, please download this file to try it out, this file has been processed to remove noise and play it to hear the sound is very realistic and easy to fool the chickens, wish you be successful.
Are you looking for a Jungle bush quail bird sound file to beat forest birds? If yes, then download this file to try it out because this file is stripped of noise and processed with the most realistic sound very similar to the sound of a quail in the wild.
These birds are easy to spot as they are all black and blue-black. The top of the head has thick feathers like a hat, the tail has 2 long strands like a flag, so it is called a flag-tailed rowing bird. They mainly eat insects. They are especially good at hunting in the air. They often nest on tall tree branches, lay 3-4 eggs, nests are made of dry grass fibers and rotting leaves.
This chipmunk sound The clear sound of the chipmunk we treated reduces noise. Suitable for trapping squirrels and luring them into the trap area. Good luck.