Spotted dove has a body size of 30 cm. Has a black neck with white dots. The feathers on the outside of the tail are white streaks that show up when flying. (Especially when flying to the ground) When startled, fly up and hear the flapping of wings very clearly. Usually forages on the ground Goes alone, in pairs or in groups. Young birds have a duller gray color. They feed mainly on crops such as rice, grass, corn kernels, beans, millet... They nest on low-leaved branches that are not too tall. The nest is simply formed from dry grass, laying 2 eggs twice a year.
Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.
Zebra dove Body Size 22 cm, very similar to the shape of a cuckoo But smaller and grayer on the upper part With black border on the neck No vertical bars Neck and hips are black and white . This bird often nests on branches with few leaves, shade, enough light to nest, lays 3-4 eggs twice a year, can eat both plants and animals. Such as hay, rice, peanut seeds and weeds... and some animals like... earthworms, crickets, grasshoppers, worms... and some small invertebrates.
Plaintive cuckoo adult: Gray head, neck and thorax contrasting with upper body, dark brown and reddish brown under thorax and abdomen. The upper part of the tail is pale black with many narrow white stripes. Females usually have reddish-brown upper body feathers and pale green undersides with full body stripes. The tail has distinctive thick stripes. Young birds: similar to the plumage of the female. But paler and with white spots on the occipital.
White rumped shama are loved by many people because of their beauty and elegance. In addition, they have a beautiful song that makes many people fall in love with this bird. Bird food is not too demanding. Even inexperienced people can keep this bird.
Ruddy breasted crake belongs to the waterfowl family, body size 27 cm, weight 0.3-0.5 kg, easily identifiable by body color: reddish brown, red eyes, red legs with black stripes below breast. They live in swamps, fields, ponds, lakes, rivers and streams... They lay 3 - 6 eggs, live in pairs during the mating season. This bird is very sensitive to sound, as long as it hears the call in the area where they live, it will immediately find it.
This chipmunk sound The clear sound of the chipmunk we treated reduces noise. Suitable for trapping squirrels and luring them into the trap area. Good luck.
Slaty breasted rail is a medium-sized ground-dwelling waterfowl. Head drooping and upper body with thin white stripes, gray chest, young birds are grayer with light brown chest and upper body faintly streaked. . Habitat: wetlands, mangroves and rice fields. They nest in the grass, lay 3-8 eggs, found at an altitude of about 1,200 m Food: It eats small invertebrates such as earthworms, crickets, ant eggs... Also eats fish , shrimp, frogs...
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.
This species Coucal can be easily recognized by its body color. Wings and back reddish brown. Blue tail, black belly, dark blue chest and neck, red eyes. Strong beak for tearing prey. As a raptor they eat mice, snakes, eggs and small birds, their habitats are dense forests, rivers, rice fields, forest edges, reed grass...
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.