Are you looking for the sound of Junglefowl to return to the jungle fowl or to trap wild fowl? Well if you are looking for the Junglefowl mp3 file, please download this file to try it out, this file has been processed to remove noise and play it to hear the sound is very realistic and easy to fool the chickens, wish you be successful.
Are you looking for a Jungle bush quail bird sound file to beat forest birds? If yes, then download this file to try it out because this file is stripped of noise and processed with the most realistic sound very similar to the sound of a quail in the wild.
This species Coucal can be easily recognized by its body color. Wings and back reddish brown. Blue tail, black belly, dark blue chest and neck, red eyes. Strong beak for tearing prey. As a raptor they eat mice, snakes, eggs and small birds, their habitats are dense forests, rivers, rice fields, forest edges, reed grass...
Slaty breasted rail is a medium-sized ground-dwelling waterfowl. Head drooping and upper body with thin white stripes, gray chest, young birds are grayer with light brown chest and upper body faintly streaked. . Habitat: wetlands, mangroves and rice fields. They nest in the grass, lay 3-8 eggs, found at an altitude of about 1,200 m Food: It eats small invertebrates such as earthworms, crickets, ant eggs... Also eats fish , shrimp, frogs...
Plaintive cuckoo adult: Gray head, neck and thorax contrasting with upper body, dark brown and reddish brown under thorax and abdomen. The upper part of the tail is pale black with many narrow white stripes. Females usually have reddish-brown upper body feathers and pale green undersides with full body stripes. The tail has distinctive thick stripes. Young birds: similar to the plumage of the female. But paler and with white spots on the occipital.
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.
Spotted dove has a body size of 30 cm. Has a black neck with white dots. The feathers on the outside of the tail are white streaks that show up when flying. (Especially when flying to the ground) When startled, fly up and hear the flapping of wings very clearly. Usually forages on the ground Goes alone, in pairs or in groups. Young birds have a duller gray color. They feed mainly on crops such as rice, grass, corn kernels, beans, millet... They nest on low-leaved branches that are not too tall. The nest is simply formed from dry grass, laying 2 eggs twice a year.
Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.
Ruddy breasted crake belongs to the waterfowl family, body size 27 cm, weight 0.3-0.5 kg, easily identifiable by body color: reddish brown, red eyes, red legs with black stripes below breast. They live in swamps, fields, ponds, lakes, rivers and streams... They lay 3 - 6 eggs, live in pairs during the mating season. This bird is very sensitive to sound, as long as it hears the call in the area where they live, it will immediately find it.
This species Green pigeon belongs to the cuckoo family. Easily identifiable with green hindquarters, green wings with brown and white borders. Light blue belly Red legs, silvery white beak. Red-necked They are fruit and seed-eating birds. Lives in the forest on high branches, lays 2-6 eggs, lives in herds, herds.
Red collared dove, cuckoo Belongs to the cuckoo family, has a smaller body size than the cuckoo Easy to identify with its red-gray-red body. There is a black border around the neck. They live in flocks, eating nuts, fruits, and grains. They nest on branches and leaves near open fields or grasslands to feed, they lay 2 eggs twice a year.