Common moorhen Belonging to the waterfowl family, the body is 33cm in size, weighing from 0.4 - 0.6kg for an adult bird. Identification: White stripes on the hips and white under the tail. Swim along the water's edge in search of food. The chicks will be darker brown. Habitat: Freshwater wetlands such as swamps, lakes, grasslands, and rice fields. This bird usually nests in grasslands, bushes, dense reeds… they can lay 4-13 eggs. This bird usually lives in flocks with up to 12 individuals.
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.
Are you looking for a Jungle bush quail bird sound file to beat forest birds? If yes, then download this file to try it out because this file is stripped of noise and processed with the most realistic sound very similar to the sound of a quail in the wild.
Bats are nocturnal animals and have a very good ability to fly in the air, they eat mainly zooplankton such as flies, mosquitoes, cows... There are also some species of bats also eat fruit. But most cashew bats have very picky vision and can't see things clearly. However, they can fly in the dark and hunt skillfully thanks to their hearing and acoustics.
Yellow bittern juvenile is also known as stork gong, stork ma and in some places called stork stork. With a fairly small body and with fiery red fur or some are reddish brown and mixed with a little gray. This bird usually lives in fields where insects and shrimp live. They often nest on reeds, reeds, pineapple thorn bushes.... Laying about 4-6 eggs. Eggs are white and egg whites are usually pale green and very fishy.
Coppersmith barbet is a bird of the cuckoo family, but this bird only lives in dense forests and where there are many dense green trees. They are often concentrated in tall trees, with many forest fruits, delicious and sweet. Coppersmith barbet nest in decaying tree trunks, which they use to break open tree trunks to make nests, or nest in abandoned woodpecker nests.
White rumped shama are loved by many people because of their beauty and elegance. In addition, they have a beautiful song that makes many people fall in love with this bird. Bird food is not too demanding. Even inexperienced people can keep this bird.
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.
Plaintive cuckoo adult: Gray head, neck and thorax contrasting with upper body, dark brown and reddish brown under thorax and abdomen. The upper part of the tail is pale black with many narrow white stripes. Females usually have reddish-brown upper body feathers and pale green undersides with full body stripes. The tail has distinctive thick stripes. Young birds: similar to the plumage of the female. But paler and with white spots on the occipital.
This species Green pigeon belongs to the cuckoo family. Easily identifiable with green hindquarters, green wings with brown and white borders. Light blue belly Red legs, silvery white beak. Red-necked They are fruit and seed-eating birds. Lives in the forest on high branches, lays 2-6 eggs, lives in herds, herds.
The file is processed to remove noise suitable for training the national birds to practice and practice their voices, in addition, it can be used to effectively activate the national bird.