Slaty breasted rail is a medium-sized ground-dwelling waterfowl. Head drooping and upper body with thin white stripes, gray chest, young birds are grayer with light brown chest and upper body faintly streaked. . Habitat: wetlands, mangroves and rice fields. They nest in the grass, lay 3-8 eggs, found at an altitude of about 1,200 m Food: It eats small invertebrates such as earthworms, crickets, ant eggs... Also eats fish , shrimp, frogs...
This species Coucal can be easily recognized by its body color. Wings and back reddish brown. Blue tail, black belly, dark blue chest and neck, red eyes. Strong beak for tearing prey. As a raptor they eat mice, snakes, eggs and small birds, their habitats are dense forests, rivers, rice fields, forest edges, reed grass...
This chipmunk sound The clear sound of the chipmunk we treated reduces noise. Suitable for trapping squirrels and luring them into the trap area. Good luck.
Chestnut headed bee-eater Measuring 20 cm, it is easily recognized by its gray crest on its back and yellow tip under its tail. There are no yellow spots on the cheeks, the lower part of the tail is pale yellowish gray. Distribution: all over the country. Status: They live and nest everywhere. Large numbers are usually found when they feed in large herds during the mating season. Villages, plantations, scrublands and forest edges can reach heights of 1,400 meters.
Are you looking for a Jungle bush quail bird sound file to beat forest birds? If yes, then download this file to try it out because this file is stripped of noise and processed with the most realistic sound very similar to the sound of a quail in the wild.
Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.
Spotted dove has a body size of 30 cm. Has a black neck with white dots. The feathers on the outside of the tail are white streaks that show up when flying. (Especially when flying to the ground) When startled, fly up and hear the flapping of wings very clearly. Usually forages on the ground Goes alone, in pairs or in groups. Young birds have a duller gray color. They feed mainly on crops such as rice, grass, corn kernels, beans, millet... They nest on low-leaved branches that are not too tall. The nest is simply formed from dry grass, laying 2 eggs twice a year.
Mountain imperial pigeon belongs to the pigeon family. But having a larger body size Their call is like that of a pigeon. Easily recognizable, brown back, white belly and tail. Red legs, red bill, brown wings. This bird is found at an altitude of about 1100m, lives on high trees in the jungle.. They are birds, eat fruits and eat animals.
Are you looking for the sound of Junglefowl to return to the jungle fowl or to trap wild fowl? Well if you are looking for the Junglefowl mp3 file, please download this file to try it out, this file has been processed to remove noise and play it to hear the sound is very realistic and easy to fool the chickens, wish you be successful.
Common moorhen Belonging to the waterfowl family, the body is 33cm in size, weighing from 0.4 - 0.6kg for an adult bird. Identification: White stripes on the hips and white under the tail. Swim along the water's edge in search of food. The chicks will be darker brown. Habitat: Freshwater wetlands such as swamps, lakes, grasslands, and rice fields. This bird usually nests in grasslands, bushes, dense reeds… they can lay 4-13 eggs. This bird usually lives in flocks with up to 12 individuals.
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.