Mountain imperial pigeon belongs to the pigeon family. But having a larger body size Their call is like that of a pigeon. Easily recognizable, brown back, white belly and tail. Red legs, red bill, brown wings. This bird is found at an altitude of about 1100m, lives on high trees in the jungle.. They are birds, eat fruits and eat animals.
Trap season Common blackbird every year around November to December every year, flamingos live in groups and mainly live in the midland mountainous areas. Today, this type of bird is increasingly rare because many people flock to trap them, because Common blackbird has a beautiful picture that attracts many ornamental bird owners to buy, in the city 1 bird costs about 200k to 300k depending on the size of the bird. in their beauty and purity.
Plaintive cuckoo adult: Gray head, neck and thorax contrasting with upper body, dark brown and reddish brown under thorax and abdomen. The upper part of the tail is pale black with many narrow white stripes. Females usually have reddish-brown upper body feathers and pale green undersides with full body stripes. The tail has distinctive thick stripes. Young birds: similar to the plumage of the female. But paler and with white spots on the occipital.
This species Coucal can be easily recognized by its body color. Wings and back reddish brown. Blue tail, black belly, dark blue chest and neck, red eyes. Strong beak for tearing prey. As a raptor they eat mice, snakes, eggs and small birds, their habitats are dense forests, rivers, rice fields, forest edges, reed grass...
Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.
Spotted dove has a body size of 30 cm. Has a black neck with white dots. The feathers on the outside of the tail are white streaks that show up when flying. (Especially when flying to the ground) When startled, fly up and hear the flapping of wings very clearly. Usually forages on the ground Goes alone, in pairs or in groups. Young birds have a duller gray color. They feed mainly on crops such as rice, grass, corn kernels, beans, millet... They nest on low-leaved branches that are not too tall. The nest is simply formed from dry grass, laying 2 eggs twice a year.
These birds are easy to spot as they are all black and blue-black. The top of the head has thick feathers like a hat, the tail has 2 long strands like a flag, so it is called a flag-tailed rowing bird. They mainly eat insects. They are especially good at hunting in the air. They often nest on tall tree branches, lay 3-4 eggs, nests are made of dry grass fibers and rotting leaves.
Are you looking for a Jungle bush quail bird sound file to beat forest birds? If yes, then download this file to try it out because this file is stripped of noise and processed with the most realistic sound very similar to the sound of a quail in the wild.
This chipmunk sound The clear sound of the chipmunk we treated reduces noise. Suitable for trapping squirrels and luring them into the trap area. Good luck.
Yellow mongoose can be easily identified by its brown color, small black dots scattered all over the body. The large ones weigh from 0.4 - 1.2kg, the habitat is dense grasslands, shrubs, dense forests with many trees. They live in clay burrows like mice. Food contains both plants and animals. Like cassava tubers, potatoes, cassava, corn ... and small insects.
Yellow bittern juvenile is also known as stork gong, stork ma and in some places called stork stork. With a fairly small body and with fiery red fur or some are reddish brown and mixed with a little gray. This bird usually lives in fields where insects and shrimp live. They often nest on reeds, reeds, pineapple thorn bushes.... Laying about 4-6 eggs. Eggs are white and egg whites are usually pale green and very fishy.