Are you looking for a Jungle bush quail bird sound file to beat forest birds? If yes, then download this file to try it out because this file is stripped of noise and processed with the most realistic sound very similar to the sound of a quail in the wild.
Ruddy breasted crake belongs to the waterfowl family, body size 27 cm, weight 0.3-0.5 kg, easily identifiable by body color: reddish brown, red eyes, red legs with black stripes below breast. They live in swamps, fields, ponds, lakes, rivers and streams... They lay 3 - 6 eggs, live in pairs during the mating season. This bird is very sensitive to sound, as long as it hears the call in the area where they live, it will immediately find it.
Common moorhen Belonging to the waterfowl family, the body is 33cm in size, weighing from 0.4 - 0.6kg for an adult bird. Identification: White stripes on the hips and white under the tail. Swim along the water's edge in search of food. The chicks will be darker brown. Habitat: Freshwater wetlands such as swamps, lakes, grasslands, and rice fields. This bird usually nests in grasslands, bushes, dense reeds… they can lay 4-13 eggs. This bird usually lives in flocks with up to 12 individuals.
Chestnut headed bee-eater Measuring 20 cm, it is easily recognized by its gray crest on its back and yellow tip under its tail. There are no yellow spots on the cheeks, the lower part of the tail is pale yellowish gray. Distribution: all over the country. Status: They live and nest everywhere. Large numbers are usually found when they feed in large herds during the mating season. Villages, plantations, scrublands and forest edges can reach heights of 1,400 meters.
Mountain imperial pigeon belongs to the pigeon family. But having a larger body size Their call is like that of a pigeon. Easily recognizable, brown back, white belly and tail. Red legs, red bill, brown wings. This bird is found at an altitude of about 1100m, lives on high trees in the jungle.. They are birds, eat fruits and eat animals.
Spotted dove has a body size of 30 cm. Has a black neck with white dots. The feathers on the outside of the tail are white streaks that show up when flying. (Especially when flying to the ground) When startled, fly up and hear the flapping of wings very clearly. Usually forages on the ground Goes alone, in pairs or in groups. Young birds have a duller gray color. They feed mainly on crops such as rice, grass, corn kernels, beans, millet... They nest on low-leaved branches that are not too tall. The nest is simply formed from dry grass, laying 2 eggs twice a year.
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.
This species Coucal can be easily recognized by its body color. Wings and back reddish brown. Blue tail, black belly, dark blue chest and neck, red eyes. Strong beak for tearing prey. As a raptor they eat mice, snakes, eggs and small birds, their habitats are dense forests, rivers, rice fields, forest edges, reed grass...
Body size of Eurasian golden oriole is 28 cm., Generally yellow A black band extending from eye to beak area. Pink bill, bluish gray legs, black wings and tail. The female's plumage is green with many thin black stripes, Singing: Sounds like a flute Status: quite common. Settlements can reach an altitude of about 1,500 meters. Coast: Secondary hedges, uplands, mangroves, coastal scrub and other forested areas.
The file is processed to remove noise suitable for training the national birds to practice and practice their voices, in addition, it can be used to effectively activate the national bird.
This species Green pigeon belongs to the cuckoo family. Easily identifiable with green hindquarters, green wings with brown and white borders. Light blue belly Red legs, silvery white beak. Red-necked They are fruit and seed-eating birds. Lives in the forest on high branches, lays 2-6 eggs, lives in herds, herds.