Coppersmith barbet is a bird of the cuckoo family, but this bird only lives in dense forests and where there are many dense green trees. They are often concentrated in tall trees, with many forest fruits, delicious and sweet. Coppersmith barbet nest in decaying tree trunks, which they use to break open tree trunks to make nests, or nest in abandoned woodpecker nests.
Mountain imperial pigeon belongs to the pigeon family. But having a larger body size Their call is like that of a pigeon. Easily recognizable, brown back, white belly and tail. Red legs, red bill, brown wings. This bird is found at an altitude of about 1100m, lives on high trees in the jungle.. They are birds, eat fruits and eat animals.
Common moorhen Belonging to the waterfowl family, the body is 33cm in size, weighing from 0.4 - 0.6kg for an adult bird. Identification: White stripes on the hips and white under the tail. Swim along the water's edge in search of food. The chicks will be darker brown. Habitat: Freshwater wetlands such as swamps, lakes, grasslands, and rice fields. This bird usually nests in grasslands, bushes, dense reeds… they can lay 4-13 eggs. This bird usually lives in flocks with up to 12 individuals.
These birds are easy to spot as they are all black and blue-black. The top of the head has thick feathers like a hat, the tail has 2 long strands like a flag, so it is called a flag-tailed rowing bird. They mainly eat insects. They are especially good at hunting in the air. They often nest on tall tree branches, lay 3-4 eggs, nests are made of dry grass fibers and rotting leaves.
Chestnut headed bee-eater Measuring 20 cm, it is easily recognized by its gray crest on its back and yellow tip under its tail. There are no yellow spots on the cheeks, the lower part of the tail is pale yellowish gray. Distribution: all over the country. Status: They live and nest everywhere. Large numbers are usually found when they feed in large herds during the mating season. Villages, plantations, scrublands and forest edges can reach heights of 1,400 meters.
Are you looking for the sound of Junglefowl to return to the jungle fowl or to trap wild fowl? Well if you are looking for the Junglefowl mp3 file, please download this file to try it out, this file has been processed to remove noise and play it to hear the sound is very realistic and easy to fool the chickens, wish you be successful.
Zebra dove Body Size 22 cm, very similar to the shape of a cuckoo But smaller and grayer on the upper part With black border on the neck No vertical bars Neck and hips are black and white . This bird often nests on branches with few leaves, shade, enough light to nest, lays 3-4 eggs twice a year, can eat both plants and animals. Such as hay, rice, peanut seeds and weeds... and some animals like... earthworms, crickets, grasshoppers, worms... and some small invertebrates.
Body size of Eurasian golden oriole is 28 cm., Generally yellow A black band extending from eye to beak area. Pink bill, bluish gray legs, black wings and tail. The female's plumage is green with many thin black stripes, Singing: Sounds like a flute Status: quite common. Settlements can reach an altitude of about 1,500 meters. Coast: Secondary hedges, uplands, mangroves, coastal scrub and other forested areas.
The file is processed to remove noise suitable for training the national birds to practice and practice their voices, in addition, it can be used to effectively activate the national bird.
Pheasant tailed jacana is a species of bird in the family Jacanidae, native to India, Southeast Asia and Indonesia. This animal moves a small distance. But northern breeding populations from southern China and the Himalayas migrated to peninsular India and Southeast Asia.
Bar tailed godwit Its size is 27 cm, when in flight a wide white stripe can be easily seen on the edge of the wings. When perched, the red-footed bird differs from other coastal birds except for the red-footed bird, which has red or orange feet. The fur is browner than the red stem. Usually in small clumps during mating season: belly with many dark stripes. Outer mating season: The back is gray-brown only, the chest has thin brown stripes and a very glossy gray-brown color. Young: Upper body brown with many thick dark brown spots. The cry of tiu-hiu-hiu with music.